Colquitt County High School

Each Day - Excellence in Every Way

  To view Faculty Websites, click here and choose your teacher from the drop down box.  Most assignments are posted in D2L (Desire to Learn) which is accessible under Quick Links at the top of the page. Students will log in with their firstname.lastname as their ID and their 8 digit birth date as their user name.
  Full Name
(Click on name to send email)
Department
   


* Denotes
Department Head 
  Altman, Daphne
Special Education
  Baker, Bryan World Languages
  Baker, Ken Business and Computer Science
  Baker, Dr. Marlon
Administration
  Ballard, Jennifer Language Arts
  Beacham, Stacey* CTAE: Agriculture
  Beamon, Ashley
Special Education
  Boland, Jesse
CTAE: Agriculture
  Bowers, Jennifer Language Arts
   Bragg, Andrew
Special Education
  Brinson, Donna
English / SPED 
  Brown, Maggie
Migrant Education
  Brown, Shatarra

Guidance

A-HAL

  Bryant, Emmett
ROTC
  Burdette, Dedra
Social Studies
  Cannon, Anna Language Arts
  Cody, Stephanie
Health/PE
  Cook, Dana* Mathematics
  Cooper, Danna
Business and Computer Science
  Cooper, Jeff
CTAE / Welding
  Crenshaw, Monica

Guidance

HAM-PAT

  Cutts, Anna Mathematics
  Dalton, Amy* Social Studies
  Dunn, Denver
Science
  Elkin, Sydney
Mathematics
  Eubanks, Katherine
Special Education
  Funderburk, Darrell Administration
  Gliemmo, Cassie Special Education
   Goodroe, Craig Mathematics 
  Griner, Natalie Science
  Hall, Greg
Video Production
   Harrell, Rose
Science
  Harris, Palisa* World Languages
  Harrison, Justin

Guidance

PAU-Z

  Hart, Gene Agriculture/CTAE
  Hiers, Alicia Administration
  Hill, Lisa Clarke Social Worker
  Hobbs, Tim* CTAE Director
  Hobbs, Troy
Athletic Social Worker / Counselor
   Hodge, Ashley Language Arts
  Horne, Chad Administration
   Huante, Cari
Special Education
  Huante, Jaimie
Interpreter
  Hunnicutt, Ginger
 Family Sciences
  Hurst, Amanda
Mathematics
  Hurst, Vance Science
  Jackson, Nicole Language Arts
  Jacobs, Molly CTAE
  Johnson, Elaina Mathematics
 
Kebler, Ryan Health / PE
  Kelshaw, Tracey
CTAE: FCCLA
  Kent, Misty
Special Education
  Kern, Travis Fine Arts
  Ketchum, Roger Mathematics
  King, Annette Social Studies
  Lassiter, Page Social Studies
  Lauderdale, Leslie Mathematics
  Leroux, Suzanne
Special Education
  Loyd, Amber
Social Studies
  Maisonneuve, Billy
Social Studies
   Marcus, Adrian
 Science
  Martinez, Rolando CTAE
  Maxwell, Tammy Mathematics
  McCall, Kathryn
Speech/Hearing
   McCracken, Cory
Social Studies
  McDaniel, Stacey
Physical Education
  McFarland, John CTAE 
 
McKenzie, Andrietta Mathematics
  McLean, Kristy Family Sciences
  Miller, Beth
Fine Arts
  Mitchell, Donna* Guidance
  Moore, Adam
Language Arts
  Moore, Elizabeth
 Language Arts
  Mugavin, Allison
World Languages
  Murphy, Wendy Packer College
  Nagy, Paul* CTAE: ROTC
  Naquin, Chris
Special Education
  Ortega, Marybel
World Languages
  Owen, Zachary
Special Education
  Oxley, Kelly
 CTAE
 
Passmore, Susan*
Language Arts
 
Perryman, Tammy
School Nurse
  Pitts, Chance
Special Education
  Pitts, Whitney
Fine Arts
  Polite, Dextra   Instructional Provider
  Propst, Rush Health/PE
  Ramirez, Juan
Instructional Provider
  Ramos, Andres

World Languages 
  Reed, Kati
SPED / Mathematics
  Reynolds, Laura
Mathematics
  Robbins, Malissa* Science
  Rutland, Josh ESOL
  Sapp, Stephanie Mathematics
  Savage, Liz
Band
  Scarbor, Benjy
Health / PE
  Simmons, Alyssa
Social Studies
  Smith, Adrienne
Horticulture
  Stelmack, Wayne
Science
  Storey, Laura
Mathematics
  Stuckey, Will Health/PE
  Sutton, Kaylah
Special Education
  Sutton, Missy
Special Education
  Taylor, Sally
Special Education
  Thompson, Gail CTAE
  Tillery, Gregg
Athletic Director
  Torbert, Tara
Special Education
  Torbert, Travis Special Education
  Tucker, Renee Graduation Coach
  Walker, Dallon
Language Arts
 
 
Waters, Jessica

World Languages 
 
Wear, Ted
Social Studies
  Wentworth, Cathy ESOL
  Williams, Rondesha* Administration & Health/PE
  Williams, Shannon
Mathematics
  Willis, Tracy* Science
  Woods, June
CTAE
  Wright, Lee
Special Education
  Yates, Stacey
Mathematics
  Youngblood, Sue
English Language Arts
  Youse, Dr. Cheryl Media Center